Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 65583 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 65583 listed at a median of $146/sqft, up 17.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $146/sqft.
$124$150$146$146
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
65583 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
65583$146/sqft65556$141/sqft65452$126/sqft65584$123/sqft65534$114/sqft
ZIP 65583 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 65583.
All Residential$146/sqftSingle Family$146/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 65583

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026