Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 65233 / median-list-price

Homes in 65233 listed at a median of $241,450, down 10.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $241k.
$270k$222k$241k$220k$240k$260k$280k$241k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
65233 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
65287$750k65256$675k65039$525k65279$408k65237$351k65010$350k65348$300k65202$290k65233$241k65248$176k
ZIP 65233 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 65233.
All Residential$241kSingle Family$241k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 65233

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026