Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 65203 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 65203 was $385,000, up 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $385k.
$355k$395k$385k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$205k$323k$395k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
65203 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
65039$600k65250$480k65279$402k65203$385k65248$365k65256$340k65348$300k65202$270k65233$240k65237$221k
ZIP 65203 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 65203.
Single Family$395kAll Residential$385kMulti-Family$323kCondo / Co-op$205k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 65203

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026