Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 65202 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 65202: $160/sqft, down 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $160/sqft.
$165$157$160$75$100$125$150$175$152$101$168
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
65202 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
65287$221/sqft65010$205/sqft65256$188/sqft65348$167/sqft65202$160/sqft65248$160/sqft65233$142/sqft65250$142/sqft65237$139/sqft65279$111/sqft
ZIP 65202 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 65202.
Single Family$168/sqftAll Residential$160/sqftCondo / Co-op$152/sqftMulti-Family$101/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 65202

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026