Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 65109 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 65109 was $292,450, up 14.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $292k.
$255k$300k$292k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$220k$295k$300k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
65109 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
65080$570k65074$370k65262$345k65043$325k65051$321k65109$292k65067$247k65101$240k65231$215k65023$179k
ZIP 65109 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 65109.
Single Family$300kMulti-Family$295kAll Residential$292kCondo / Co-op$220k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 65109

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026