Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 64836 / median-list-price

Homes in 64836 listed at a median of $199,900, down 20.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $200k.
$250k$205k$200k$200k$300k$400k$200k$400k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
64836 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
64870$239k64866$237k64850$233k64844$228k64862$210k64836$200k64855$200k64801$200k64835$192k64755$167k
ZIP 64836 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 64836.
Townhouse$400kAll Residential$200kSingle Family$200k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 64836

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026