Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 64153 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 64153 was $550,000, up 57.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $550k.
$350k$480k$550k$300k$400k$500k$600k$550k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
64153 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66206$702k64153$550k66205$409k64029$366k66204$335k64116$316k64063$308k64037$250k66106$232k64134$188k
ZIP 64153 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 64153.
All Residential$550kSingle Family$550k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 64153

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026