Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 64112 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 64112 was $393,500, down 9.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $394k.
$435k$380k$394k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$245k$508k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
64112 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66206$702k64153$550k66205$409k64112$394k64029$366k66204$335k64116$316k64063$308k64037$250k66106$232k
ZIP 64112 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 64112.
TownhouseLow confidenceSingle Family$508kAll Residential$394kCondo / Co-op$245k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 64112

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026