Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 64089 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 64089 was $372,450, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $372k.
$353k$370k$372k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$406k$321k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
64089 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
64153$550k66205$409k64089$372k64029$366k66204$335k64116$316k64063$308k64037$250k66106$232k66105$77k
ZIP 64089 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 64089.
Single Family$406kAll Residential$372kTownhouse$321k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 64089

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026