Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 64083 / median-list-price

Homes in 64083 listed at a median of $401,533, up 10.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $402k.
$363k$393k$402k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$403k$225k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
64083 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
64083$402k66205$394k64029$387k64153$370k66204$335k64116$335k64063$330k66106$220k64037$215k66105$93k
ZIP 64083 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 64083.
Single Family$403kAll Residential$402kTownhouse$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 64083

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026