Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 64062 / median-list-price

Homes in 64062 listed at a median of $305,000, up 20.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $305k.
$254k$425k$305k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$305k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
64062 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66205$394k64029$387k64153$370k66204$335k64116$335k64063$330k64062$305k66106$220k64037$215k66105$93k
ZIP 64062 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 64062.
All Residential$305kSingle Family$305k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 64062

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026