Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 64014 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 64014 was $329,000, up 13.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $329k.
$290k$324k$329k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$180k$329k$195k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
64014 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
64153$550k66205$409k64029$366k66204$335k64014$329k64116$316k64063$308k64037$250k66106$232k66105$77k
ZIP 64014 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 64014.
All Residential$329kSingle Family$329kTownhouse$195kCondo / Co-op$180k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 64014

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026