Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63362 / median-list-price

Homes in 63362 listed at a median of $338,518, down 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $339k.
$365k$328k$339k$320k$330k$340k$350k$360k$370k$339k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
63362 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63105$557k63041$430k63362$339k63016$327k63146$265k62036$264k62231$175k62226$161k62058$20k
ZIP 63362 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 63362.
All Residential$339kSingle Family$339k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63362

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026