Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63301 / median-list-price

Homes in 63301 listed at a median of $357,500, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $358k.
$370k$337k$358k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$253k$399k$375k$260k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
63301 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63105$557k63041$430k63301$358k63016$327k63146$265k62036$264k62231$175k62226$161k62058$20k
ZIP 63301 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 63301.
Multi-Family$399kSingle Family$375kAll Residential$358kTownhouse$260kCondo / Co-op$253k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63301

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026