Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63129 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 63129 was $360,000, up 14.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $360k.
$315k$350k$360k$100k$200k$300k$400k$144k$225k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
63129 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63332$600k63021$411k63129$360k63301$350k63343$210k62234$194k62231$190k62088$164k62002$141k62649$108k
ZIP 63129 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 63129.
Single Family$360kTownhouse$225kCondo / Co-op$144k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63129

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026