Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63112 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 63112 listed at a median of $140/sqft, down 7.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $140/sqft.
$152$123$140$50$100$150$200$173$65$127$88
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
63112 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63105$293/sqft63016$200/sqft63146$159/sqft63041$141/sqft63112$140/sqft62226$116/sqft62036$101/sqft62231$98/sqft62058$30/sqft
ZIP 63112 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 63112.
Condo / Co-op$173/sqftAll Residential$140/sqftSingle Family$127/sqftTownhouse$88/sqftMulti-Family$65/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63112

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026