Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63110 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 63110 was $400,000, up 19.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $400k.
$336k$400k$400k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$232k$375k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
63110 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63110$400k63376$390k63104$329k62298$310k63116$243k62208$190k63147$150k63106$125k63120$90k63136$83k
ZIP 63110 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Multi-Family vs. other property types in 63110.
Multi-Family$400kSingle Family$375kTownhouse$350kCondo / Co-op$232k
Multi-Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63110

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026