Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63104 / median-list-price

Homes in 63104 listed at a median of $350,000, down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$355k$300k$350k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$185k$367k$458k$330k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
63104 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63105$557k63041$430k63104$350k63016$327k63146$265k62036$264k62231$175k62226$161k62058$20k
ZIP 63104 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 63104.
Single Family$458kMulti-Family$367kAll Residential$350kTownhouse$330kCondo / Co-op$185k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63104

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026