Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63089 / median-list-price

Homes in 63089 listed at a median of $255,000, down 21.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $255k.
$325k$255k$255k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$255k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
63089 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63105$557k63041$430k63016$327k63146$265k62036$264k63089$255k62231$175k62226$161k62058$20k
ZIP 63089 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 63089.
All Residential$255kSingle Family$255k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63089

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026