Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63052 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 63052 was $305,500, up 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $306k.
$305k$295k$306k$290k$300k$310k$306k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
63052 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63041$575k63052$306k63016$290k63146$280k62036$265k62295$235k62231$190k62226$173k62058$121k62355$77k
ZIP 63052 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 63052.
All Residential$306kSingle Family$306k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63052

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026