Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63044 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 63044 was $291,750, up 8.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $292k.
$268k$285k$292k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$355k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
63044 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63021$411k63301$350k63044$292k63343$210k62234$194k62231$190k62088$164k62002$141k62649$108k62009$30k
ZIP 63044 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 63044.
Multi-Family$355kSingle Family$292kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63044

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026