Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63040 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 63040 was $447,500, down 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $448k.
$470k$467k$448k$200k$300k$400k$500k$230k$264k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
63040 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63332$600k63040$448k63021$411k63301$350k63343$210k62234$194k62231$190k62088$164k62002$141k62649$108k
ZIP 63040 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 63040.
Single Family$448kTownhouse$264kCondo / Co-op$230k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63040

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026