Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63021 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 63021 was $359,000, down 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $359k.
$360k$370k$359k$200k$300k$400k$205k$411k$230k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
63021 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63041$575k63021$359k63016$290k63146$280k62036$265k62295$235k62231$190k62226$173k62058$121k62355$77k
ZIP 63021 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 63021.
Single Family$411kAll Residential$359kTownhouse$230kCondo / Co-op$205k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63021

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026