Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63016 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 63016 was $290,000, up 14.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $290k.
$252k$265k$290k$240k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k$300k$290k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
63016 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63041$575k63090$347k63016$290k63146$280k62036$265k62295$235k62231$190k62226$173k62058$121k62355$77k
ZIP 63016 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 63016.
All Residential$290kSingle Family$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63016

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026