Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 63005 / median-list-price

Homes in 63005 listed at a median of $975,000, up 18.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $975k.
$825k$900k$975k$800k$850k$900k$950k$1M$978k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
63005 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63005$975k63105$557k63041$430k63016$327k63146$265k62036$264k62231$175k62226$161k62058$20k
ZIP 63005 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 63005.
Single Family$978kAll Residential$975k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 63005

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026