Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 62563 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 62563 was $282,500, down 13.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $283k.
$325k$300k$283k$280k$300k$320k$340k$283k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
62563 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
62711$397k62629$320k62563$283k62677$249k62561$245k62530$200k62615$200k62704$200k62539$173k62703$95k
ZIP 62563 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 62563.
All Residential$283kSingle Family$283k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 62563

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026