Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 62298 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 62298 listed at a median of $147/sqft, down 5.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $147/sqft.
$155$151$147$129$118$149
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
62298 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63105$293/sqft63016$200/sqft63146$159/sqft62298$147/sqft63041$141/sqft62226$116/sqft62036$101/sqft62231$98/sqft62058$30/sqft
ZIP 62298 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 62298.
Single Family$149/sqftAll Residential$147/sqftCondo / Co-op$129/sqftMulti-Family$118/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 62298

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026