Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 61873 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 61873 was $243,000, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $243k.
$252k$245k$243k$240k$250k$260k$243k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
61873 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
61822$343k61873$243k61856$231k61847$227k61851$218k61864$195k61821$195k61878$192k61929$148k61866$140k
ZIP 61873 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 61873.
All Residential$243kSingle Family$243k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 61873

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026