Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 61705 / median-list-price

Homes in 61705 listed at a median of $442,500, up 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $443k.
$440k$426k$443k$360k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$450k$380k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
61705 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
61748$625k61705$443k61736$365k61745$290k61724$235k61701$190k61752$185k61774$175k61726$137k
ZIP 61705 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 61705.
Single Family$450kAll Residential$443kTownhouse$380k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 61705

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026