Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 61610 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 61610 listed at a median of $106/sqft, up 29.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $106/sqft.
$82$98$106$106
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
61610 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
61516$128/sqft61550$126/sqft61568$126/sqft61614$111/sqft61523$111/sqft61738$107/sqft61610$106/sqft61534$106/sqft61561$89/sqft61415$72/sqft
ZIP 61610 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 61610.
All Residential$106/sqftSingle Family$106/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 61610

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026