Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 61607 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 61607: $111/sqft, up 12.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $111/sqft.
$99$103$111$111
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
61607 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
61550$131/sqft61516$129/sqft61568$115/sqft61607$111/sqft61614$107/sqft61760$102/sqft61738$97/sqft61561$95/sqft61610$82/sqft61415$78/sqft
ZIP 61607 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 61607.
All Residential$111/sqftSingle Family$111/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 61607

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026