Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 61606 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 61606 listed at a median of $70/sqft, down 10.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $70/sqft.
$78$63$70$47$72
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
61606 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
61550$126/sqft61568$126/sqft61614$111/sqft61738$107/sqft61610$106/sqft61534$106/sqft61561$89/sqft61415$72/sqft61606$70/sqft61760$64/sqft
ZIP 61606 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 61606.
Single Family$72/sqftAll Residential$70/sqftMulti-Family$47/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 61606

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026