Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 61548 / median-list-price

Homes in 61548 listed at a median of $349,950, up 29.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$270k$362k$350k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$227k$355k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
61548 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
61548$350k61550$249k61568$239k61534$219k61738$218k61614$200k61561$199k61516$165k61610$132k61760$80k
ZIP 61548 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 61548.
Single Family$355kAll Residential$350kCondo / Co-op$227k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 61548

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026