Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 61546 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 61546 listed at a median of $83/sqft, down 24.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $83/sqft.
$110$86$83$83
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
61546 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
61550$126/sqft61568$126/sqft61614$111/sqft61738$107/sqft61610$106/sqft61534$106/sqft61561$89/sqft61546$83/sqft61415$72/sqft61760$64/sqft
ZIP 61546 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 61546.
All Residential$83/sqftSingle Family$83/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 61546

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026