Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 61341 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 61341: $126/sqft, down 21.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $126/sqft.
$161$126$126$126
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
61341 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60551$152/sqft61320$145/sqft61350$140/sqft60531$134/sqft61341$126/sqft61329$126/sqft61356$126/sqft61371$98/sqft60518$87/sqft61377$81/sqft
ZIP 61341 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 61341.
All Residential$126/sqftSingle Family$126/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 61341

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026