Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 61065 / median-list-price

Homes in 61065 listed at a median of $312,400, up 15.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $312k.
$270k$285k$312k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$150k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
61065 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
61038$385k61073$343k61080$319k61016$312k61065$312k61024$259k61012$243k61111$200k61103$150k61101$125k
ZIP 61065 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 61065.
Single Family$325kAll Residential$312kCondo / Co-op$150k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 61065

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026