Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 61019 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 61019 was $270,000, up 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $270k.
$263k$284k$270k$260k$270k$280k$290k$270k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
61019 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
61067$299k61019$270k61048$240k61089$210k61060$175k61070$168k61018$140k61032$138k61062$130k
ZIP 61019 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 61019.
All Residential$270kSingle Family$270k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 61019

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026