Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 61016 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 61016 was $290,000, up 16.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $290k.
$250k$271k$290k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$184k$252k$337k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
61016 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
61012$361k61073$330k61038$300k61016$290k61024$260k61080$248k61111$195k61079$190k61103$155k61101$126k
ZIP 61016 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 61016.
Single Family$337kAll Residential$290kMulti-Family$252kCondo / Co-op$184k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 61016

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026