Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60901 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 60901: $117/sqft, up 13.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $117/sqft.
$103$113$117$117$97
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
60901 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60950$172/sqft60914$169/sqft60917$165/sqft60915$158/sqft60940$157/sqft60935$147/sqft60954$131/sqft60901$117/sqft60910$111/sqft60941$80/sqft
ZIP 60901 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60901.
All Residential$117/sqftSingle Family$117/sqftTownhouse$97/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60901

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026