Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60805 / median-list-price

Homes in 60805 listed at a median of $323,850, up 9.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $324k.
$295k$320k$324k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60805 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60805$324k60645$315k60155$293k60428$188k
ZIP 60805 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60805.
Single Family$325kAll Residential$324k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60805

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026