Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60804 / median-list-price

Homes in 60804 listed at a median of $314,990, down 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $315k.
$325k$300k$315k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$144k$480k$288k$260k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60804 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60645$315k60804$315k60155$293k60428$188k
ZIP 60804 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60804.
Multi-Family$480kAll Residential$315kSingle Family$288kTownhouse$260kCondo / Co-op$144k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60804

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026