Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60661 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60661 was $436,000, up 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $436k.
$416k$393k$436k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$435k$762k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60661 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$569k60646$551k60604$503k60630$448k60661$436k60157$434k60625$420k60653$411k60155$298k60645$285k
ZIP 60661 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60661.
Townhouse$762kAll Residential$436kCondo / Co-op$435k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60661

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026