Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60660 / median-list-price

Homes in 60660 listed at a median of $299,250, up 6.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $299k.
$280k$300k$299k$270k$280k$290k$300k$310k$275k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60660 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60645$315k60660$299k60155$293k60428$188k
ZIP 60660 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60660.
Single FamilyLow confidenceMulti-FamilyLow confidenceAll Residential$299kCondo / Co-op$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60660

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026