Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60640 / median-list-price

Homes in 60640 listed at a median of $350,000, down 11.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$395k$360k$350k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$324k$650k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60640 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60640$350k60645$315k60155$293k60428$188k
ZIP 60640 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60640.
Single FamilyLow confidenceMulti-FamilyLow confidenceTownhouse$650kAll Residential$350kCondo / Co-op$324k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60640

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026