Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60625 / median-list-price

Homes in 60625 listed at a median of $479,950, up 15.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $480k.
$415k$512k$480k$250k$500k$750k$1M$325k$849k$842k$350k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60625 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60646$625k60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60053$465k60157$423k60653$410k60645$315k60155$293k
ZIP 60625 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60625.
Multi-Family$849kSingle Family$842kAll Residential$480kTownhouse$350kCondo / Co-op$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60625

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026