Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60617 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 60617 listed at a median of $140/sqft, up 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $140/sqft.
$129$136$140$138$140$141
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
60617 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60646$320/sqft60625$292/sqft60630$273/sqft60527$271/sqft60155$227/sqft60653$214/sqft60157$207/sqft60645$205/sqft60617$140/sqft60428$127/sqft
ZIP 60617 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60617.
Townhouse$141/sqftAll Residential$140/sqftSingle Family$140/sqftMulti-Family$138/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60617

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026