Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60613 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 60613: $293/sqft, down 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $293/sqft.
$310$282$293$200$300$400$500$600$700$286$587$440$440
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
60613 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60604$343/sqft60646$301/sqft60625$300/sqft60613$293/sqft60630$261/sqft60527$240/sqft60645$218/sqft60157$206/sqft60155$198/sqft60653$196/sqft
ZIP 60613 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60613.
Multi-Family$587/sqftSingle Family$440/sqftTownhouse$440/sqftAll Residential$293/sqftCondo / Co-op$286/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60613

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026