Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60609 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60609 was $310,000, up 20.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $310k.
$258k$280k$310k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$379k$337k$293k$559k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60609 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60646$551k60604$503k60630$448k60157$434k60625$420k60653$411k60609$310k60155$298k60645$285k60428$175k
ZIP 60609 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60609.
Townhouse$559kCondo / Co-op$379kMulti-Family$337kAll Residential$310kSingle Family$293k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60609

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026