Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60606 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60606 was $364,100, down 5.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $364k.
$385k$374k$364k$350k$360k$370k$380k$390k$364k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60606 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60646$551k60604$503k60630$448k60157$434k60625$420k60653$411k60606$364k60155$298k60645$285k60428$175k
ZIP 60606 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60606.
All Residential$364kCondo / Co-op$364k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60606

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026