Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60599 / median-list-price

Homes in 60599 listed at a median of $341,500, up 15.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $342k.
$295k$338k$342k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$350k$265k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60599 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60134$566k60543$450k60542$449k60136$434k60140$406k60151$387k60520$379k60599$342k60150$325k60145$220k
ZIP 60599 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60599.
Single Family$350kAll Residential$342kTownhouse$265k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60599

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026